2009 endurance series

Final Results
Overall

Sailed:4, Discards:0, To count:4, Ratings:USPN, Entries:44, Scoring system:High Points
Teams that competed in more events placed higher than teams that participated in fewer events
Rank Team Class Sail Number Team Manager The Keys 100 Gilligan's Run Hiram's Haul Steeplechase Total
1st Carbon Cruising Marstrom 20 USA1 Moss, Bret 1.00 DNF 24.00 15.00 17.00 57.00
2nd team cyberspeed SuperCat 20 33' mast n/s 2032 Van Eaton, Craig 8.00 16.00 9.00 6.00 39.00
3rd Team Yahwahnah Formula 16 spi 709 Stater, Chris 5.00 1.00 DNF 8.00 8.00 22.00
4th Dingo Racing Formula 18 Slp spi 672 Ingram, Dave 0.00 DNC 23.00 13.00 16.00 52.00
5th DIYC F18 1018 Langefeld, Karl 0.00 DNC 22.00 12.00 12.00 46.00
6th Team McDonald Formula 16 spi USA725 McDonald, Matt 0.00 DNC 25.00 14.00 0.00 DNC 39.00
7th Space Coast ARC 21 ODR spi 143 Herendeen, Mark 0.00 DNC 19.00 10.00 0.00 DNC 29.00
8th BMW ON A CAT Nacra 20 Slp spi 637 Rodericks, Frank 0.00 DNC 17.00 11.00 0.00 DNC 28.00
9th Team Qivana Formula 16 spi 733 Back, Terry 0.00 DNC 15.00 5.00 0.00 DNC 20.00
10th Team Royal I-20 n/a Johnson, Curt 6.00 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 10.00 16.00
11th Team Jetblast Hobie 21 no spi 69 Rotolante, Steven 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 4.00 5.00 9.00
12th Wind Damage Hobie 20 439 Zvirbulis, Arnis 0.00 DNC 5.00 0.00 DNC 1.00 DNF 6.00
12th Team Reed Formula 18 Slp spi 1224 Reed, David 0.00 DNC 3.00 3.00 0.00 DNC 6.00
14th Team Lowen Nacra Inter 20 631 Lowen, Rick 0.00 DNC 21.00 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 21.00
15th Screaming Yahoos Mystere 6.0 09 Bowers, Jeff 0.00 DNC 20.00 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 20.00
15th Royal Yellow I-20   Lohmayer, Steve 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 20.00 20.00
17th Royal Orange Nacra Inter 20   Pierce, Kenny 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 19.00 19.00
18th Team Dunn HTIG 2204 Dunn, Dave 0.00 DNC 18.00 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 18.00
18th Lil Evil Formula 18 Slp spi 647 Titcomb, Chris 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 18.00 18.00
20th Team Adrenaline I-20 642 Riccardi, Todd 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 15.00 15.00
21st Team Stambersky HOBIE 16 70122 Stambersky, Mike 0.00 DNC 14.00 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 14.00
21st St. Louis Cats I-20 1005 Hill, Mike 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 14.00 14.00
23rd Cat Fever I-20 622 Hart, Todd 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 13.00 13.00
23rd Team Kuna Prindle 19 293 Kuna, John 0.00 DNC 13.00 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 13.00
25th Team Daytona Stiletto 23  3-up 23 Haley, Pete 0.00 DNC 12.00 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 12.00
26th Team Oulton Hobie 18 6176 Oulton, Craig 0.00 DNC 11.00 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 11.00
26th Royal White Inter 20   Runge, Chris 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 11.00 11.00
28th Franklin Trainer Hobie 16 007 Trainer, Franklin 0.00 DNC 10.00 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 10.00
29th Vicky Trainer HOBIE 16 96813 Trainer, Vicky 0.00 DNC 9.00 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 9.00
29th Cat in the Hat Nacra 20 Slp spi 864 Ferber, Larry 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 9.00 9.00
31th Team Rodgers Hobie 18 14907 Rodgers, Diane 0.00 DNC 8.00 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 8.00
32nd Aristrocrat Hobie 16 n/a Yates, Craig 0.00 DNC 7.00 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 7.00
32nd Kyle Robberts SuperCat 17 42 Robberts, Kyle 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 7.00 0.00 DNC 7.00
32nd Sizzor 15' Trimaran 014 Randy Smyth 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 7.00 7.00
32nd Splickety Lick Nacra 6.0 No.Amer. 2-up 396 Lipkus, Mark 7.00 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 7.00
36th Dawson Nacra 5.2 Slp 2-up 2 Dawson 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 6.00 0.00 DNC 6.00
36th Smart Body Hobie 18 16774 Bunso, Walter 0.00 DNC 6.00 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 6.00
38th Mizadventure Hobie 18 13824 Adams, Walter 0.00 DNC 4.00 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 4.00
39th Team Scream Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 91108 Ferrentino, John 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 2.00 0.00 DNC 2.00
40th Massey Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 11031 Massey 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 1.00 0.00 DNC 1.00
40th Team Wave ARC 22 ODR spi (SC22) 2224 Kaub, Skip 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 1.00 DNF 1.00
40th Team Maszy Hobie 16 83001 Maszy, Gene 0.00 DNC 1.00 DNF 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 1.00
40th Team Roberts ARC 22 ODR spi (SC22) 2230 Roberts, Eric 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 1.00 DNF 1.00
40th Dave White Nacra 6.0   White, Dave 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 1.00 DNF 1.00


The Keys 100

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time
Rank Team Class Sail Number Team Manager USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett
1 team cyberspeed SuperCat 20 33' mast n/s 2032 Van Eaton, Craig 65 5:43:30 8:48:28 8.00
2 Splickety Lick Nacra 6.0 No.Amer. 2-up 396 Lipkus, Mark 59.5 6:00:45 10:06:18 7.00
3 Team Royal I-20 n/a Johnson, Curt 57.5 6:50:50 11:54:30 6.00
4 Team Yahwahnah Formula 16 spi 709 Stater, Chris 63.3 7:34:30 11:58:01 5.00
5 Carbon Cruising Marstrom 20 USA1 Moss, Bret DNF   1.00


Gilligan's Run

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Team Class Sail Number Team Manager USPN Place Nett
1 Team McDonald Formula 16 spi USA725 McDonald, Matt 64.5 1 25.00
2 Carbon Cruising Marstrom 20 USA1 Moss, Bret 2 24.00
3 Dingo Racing Formula 18 Slp spi 672 Ingram, Dave 3 23.00
4 DIYC F18 1018 Langefeld, Karl 689 4 22.00
5 Team Lowen Nacra Inter 20 631 Lowen, Rick 5 21.00
6 Screaming Yahoos Mystere 6.0 09 Bowers, Jeff 6 20.00
7 Space Coast ARC 21 ODR spi 143 Herendeen, Mark 61.8 7 19.00
8 Team Dunn HTIG 2204 Dunn, Dave 8 18.00
9 BMW ON A CAT Nacra 20 Slp spi 637 Rodericks, Frank 59.3 9 17.00
10 team cyberspeed SuperCat 20 33' mast n/s 2032 Van Eaton, Craig 65 10 16.00
11 Team Qivana Formula 16 spi 733 Back, Terry 11 15.00
12 Team Stambersky HOBIE 16 70122 Stambersky, Mike 12 14.00
13 Team Kuna Prindle 19 293 Kuna, John 13 13.00
14 Team Daytona Stiletto 23  3-up 23 Haley, Pete 14 12.00
15 Team Oulton Hobie 18 6176 Oulton, Craig 15 11.00
16 Franklin Trainer Hobie 16 007 Trainer, Franklin 16 10.00
17 Vicky Trainer HOBIE 16 96813 Trainer, Vicky 17 9.00
18 Team Rodgers Hobie 18 14907 Rodgers, Diane 18 8.00
19 Aristrocrat Hobie 16 n/a Yates, Craig 19 7.00
20 Smart Body Hobie 18 16774 Bunso, Walter 20 6.00
21 Wind Damage Hobie 20 439 Zvirbulis, Arnis 21 5.00
22 Mizadventure Hobie 18 13824 Adams, Walter 22 4.00
23 Team Reed Formula 18 Slp spi 1224 Reed, David 23 3.00
24 Team Yahwahnah Formula 16 spi 709 Stater, Chris DNF 1.00
24 Team Maszy Hobie 16 83001 Maszy, Gene DNF 1.00

Hiram's Haul

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Team Class Sail Number Team Manager USPN Place Nett
1 Carbon Cruising Marstrom 20 USA1 Moss, Bret 61 1 15.00
2 Team McDonald Formula 16 spi USA725 McDonald, Matt 66 2 14.00
3 Dingo Racing Formula 18 Slp spi 672 Ingram, Dave 65.4 3 13.00
4 DIYC F18 1018 Langefeld, Karl 65.4 4 12.00
5 BMW ON A CAT Nacra 20 Slp spi 637 Rodericks, Frank 59.3 5 11.00
6 Space Coast ARC 21 ODR spi 143 Herendeen, Mark 61.8 6 10.00
7 team cyberspeed SuperCat 20 33' mast n/s 2032 Van Eaton, Craig 65.34 7 9.00
8 Team Yahwahnah Formula 16 spi 709 Stater, Chris 8 8.00
9 Kyle Robberts SuperCat 17 42 Robberts, Kyle 73.9 9 7.00
10 Dawson Nacra 5.2 Slp 2-up 2 Dawson 72.1 10 6.00
11 Team Qivana Formula 16 spi 733 Back, Terry 11 5.00
12 Team Jetblast Hobie 21 no spi 69 Rotolante, Steven 67 12 4.00
13 Team Reed Formula 18 Slp spi 1224 Reed, David 13 3.00
14 Team Scream Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 91108 Ferrentino, John 71.4 14 2.00
15 Massey Hobie 18 & 18 Magnum 11031 Massey 71.4 15 1.00

Steeplechase

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place
Rank Team Class Sail Number Team Manager USPN Place Nett
1 Royal Yellow I-20   Lohmayer, Steve 1 20.00
2 Royal Orange Nacra Inter 20   Pierce, Kenny 2 19.00
3 Lil Evil Formula 18 Slp spi 647 Titcomb, Chris 62.4 3 18.00
4 Carbon Cruising Marstrom 20 USA1 Moss, Bret 4 17.00
5 Dingo Racing Formula 18 Slp spi 672 Ingram, Dave 5 16.00
6 Team Adrenaline I-20 642 Riccardi, Todd 6 15.00
7 St. Louis Cats I-20 1005 Hill, Mike 7 14.00
8 Cat Fever I-20 622 Hart, Todd 8 13.00
9 DIYC F18 1018 Langefeld, Karl 689 9 12.00
10 Royal White Inter 20   Runge, Chris 10 11.00
11 Team Royal I-20 n/a Johnson, Curt 11 10.00
12 Cat in the Hat Nacra 20 Slp spi 864 Ferber, Larry 59.3 12 9.00
13 Team Yahwahnah Formula 16 spi 709 Stater, Chris 13 8.00
14 Sizzor 15' Trimaran 014 Randy Smyth 59.5 14 7.00
15 team cyberspeed SuperCat 20 33' mast n/s 2032 Van Eaton, Craig 65 15 6.00
16 Team Jetblast Hobie 21 no spi 69 Rotolante, Steven 67 16 5.00
17 Wind Damage Hobie 20 439 Zvirbulis, Arnis DNF 1.00
17 Team Wave ARC 22 ODR spi (SC22) 2224 Kaub, Skip 57 DNF 1.00
17 Team Roberts ARC 22 ODR spi (SC22) 2230 Roberts, Eric 57 DNF 1.00
17 Dave White Nacra 6.0   White, Dave DNF 1.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not compete0
DNFDid Not Finish1
DSQDisqualification0


www.SailSeries.com
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.95 Build 6
www.sailwave.com