2010 endurance series

Results are final as of 8:19 on December 17, 2010

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 105, Scoring system: High Points
Rank Team Class Sail Number Team Manager Islander Reef Run
April 24, 2010
Gilligan's Run
July 24, 2010
Hiram's Haul
October 16-17, 2010
Steeplechase
December 11-12, 2010
Total
1st Carbon Cruising Marstrom 20 USA1 Moss, Bret 19.00 20.00 19.00 20.00 78.00
2nd Stray Cats F18 676 Langefeld, Karl 0.00 DNC 17.00 16.00 12.00 45.00
3rd Team Falcon Formula 16 spi 205 McDonald, Matt 0.00 DNC 18.00 18.00 0.00 DNC 36.00
4th Frank-N-Stank Nacra 20 Slp spi 637 Rodericks, Frank 0.00 DNC 16.00 15.00 0.00 DNC 31.00
5th Dingo Racing Formula 18 Slp spi 672 Ingram, Dave 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 17.00 11.00 28.00
6th Team Qivana Formula 16 spi 733 Back, Terry 0.00 DNC 14.00 14.00 0.00 DNC 28.00
7th Hobie 16 Hobie 16 105333 Craemer, Steven 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 10.00 13.00 23.00
8th Islander Watersports Nacra 6.0 Green, Dennis 20.00 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 20.00
8th Team AHPC Formula 18 Slp spi Casey, John 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 20.00 0.00 DNC 20.00
10th Team Roberts ARC 22 ODR spi (SC22) 2230 Roberts, Eric 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 19.00 19.00
10th Team Dunn HTIG 2204 Dunn, Dave 0.00 DNC 19.00 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 19.00
12th Team Phillips Marstrom 20 USA 2 Phillips, Michael 1.00 DNF 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 18.00 19.00
13th Zhik Nacra Intl 20C 11 Mike Krantz 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 17.00 17.00
14th Team Burd Nacra Inter 20 204 Burd, Tripp 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 16.00 16.00
15th Team Zelmer F18 605 Zellmer, Jim 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 15.00 15.00
15th SS Minnow II Prindle 18-2 640 Ushold, Richard "Gilligan" 0.00 DNC 15.00 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 15.00
17th Team Reed Formula 18 Slp spi 1224 Reed, David 0.00 DNC 9.00 6.00 0.00 DNC 15.00
18th Key Sailing Nacra Inter 20 12134 Newkirk, Kirk 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 14.00 14.00
19th Team Stern Formula 16 spi Stern, Seth 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 13.00 0.00 DNC 13.00
19th Bye Steve HOBIE 16 96813 Trainer, Vicky 0.00 DNC 13.00 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 13.00
21st Superfly SuperCat 20 33' mast spin Laibl, Chip 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 12.00 0.00 DNC 12.00
21st Team Procos Hobie 16 70122 Procos, Mark 0.00 DNC 12.00 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 12.00
23rd Team Cooper N F 17 U Cooper, Kent 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 11.00 0.00 DNC 11.00
23rd Team Daytona Hobie 16 45 Haley, Pete 0.00 DNC 11.00 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 11.00
25th Team Baker Nacra 5.5 462 Baker, Mark 0.00 DNC 10.00 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 10.00
25th Team Redhead Nacra Inter 20 110 Smith, Mark 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 10.00 10.00
27th Cattiva Formula 18 Slp spi 122 Malesci, Cosimo 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 9.00 9.00
27th Team Lowen Nacra Inter 20 631 Lowen, Rick 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 9.00 0.00 DNC 9.00
29th Franklin Trainer Hobie 16 007 Trainer, Franklin 0.00 DNC 8.00 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 8.00
29th Righting Moment Formula 18HT Uni spi 2up USA 14 Majer, Jan 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 8.00 8.00
29th Space Coast A Class Cat 143 Herendeen, Mark 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 8.00 0.00 DNC 8.00
32nd Allie Cat Formula 18 Slp spi 2572 Rathburn, Scott 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 7.00 7.00
32nd Horizon Job Tornado Schlig, Daniel 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 7.00 0.00 DNC 7.00
32nd Team Pandelos Hobie 16 61408 Pandelos, Alex 0.00 DNC 7.00 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 7.00
35th Clan Donald Nacra 5.8 Orig. 2-up 120 Macdonald, Dick 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 6.00 6.00
35th Mizadventure Hobie 18 13824 Adams, Walter 0.00 DNC 6.00 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 6.00
37th Team McEwan Hobie 16 McEwan 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 5.00 0.00 DNC 5.00
37th Team Snowball Hobie 16 Aristocrat Shipley, Nick 0.00 DNC 5.00 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 5.00
39th Dinosaur Riders Prindle 18-2 43 Straubinger, Paul 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 4.00 0.00 DNC 4.00
40th Team M&M Hobie 16 110638 Murphy, Robert 0.00 DNC 1.00 DNF 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 1.00
40th Hondando Beach Formula 16 spi 702 Pollard, Pete 0.00 DNC 1.00 DNF 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 1.00
40th Team Kuftic Hobie 18 Kuftic, Vernon 0.00 DNC 1.00 DNF 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 1.00
40th Team Vadasdi Formula 18 Slp spi 147 Vadasdi, Greg 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 1.00 DNF 1.00
40th Team Adrenaline I-20 642 Riccardi, Todd 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 0.00 DNC 1.00 DNF 1.00

Islander Reef Run - April 24, 2010 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Team Class Sail Number Team Manager Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Islander Watersports Nacra 6.0 Green, Dennis 4:09:39 6:56:05 20.00
2 Carbon Cruising Marstrom 20 USA1 Moss, Bret 4:05:14 7:06:30 19.00
3 Team Phillips Marstrom 20 USA 2 Phillips, Michael DNF   1.00

Gilligan's Run - July 24, 2010 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Team Class Sail Number Team Manager Place Points
1 Carbon Cruising Marstrom 20 USA1 Moss, Bret 1 20.00
2 Team Dunn HTIG 2204 Dunn, Dave 2 19.00
3 Team Falcon Formula 16 spi 205 McDonald, Matt 3 18.00
4 Stray Cats F18 676 Langefeld, Karl 4 17.00
5 Frank-N-Stank Nacra 20 Slp spi 637 Rodericks, Frank 5 16.00
6 SS Minnow II Prindle 18-2 640 Ushold, Richard "Gilligan" 6 15.00
7 Team Qivana Formula 16 spi 733 Back, Terry 7 14.00
8 Bye Steve HOBIE 16 96813 Trainer, Vicky 8 13.00
9 Team Procos Hobie 16 70122 Procos, Mark 9 12.00
10 Team Daytona Hobie 16 45 Haley, Pete 10 11.00
11 Team Baker Nacra 5.5 462 Baker, Mark 11 10.00
12 Team Reed Formula 18 Slp spi 1224 Reed, David 12 9.00
13 Franklin Trainer Hobie 16 007 Trainer, Franklin 13 8.00
14 Team Pandelos Hobie 16 61408 Pandelos, Alex 14 7.00
15 Mizadventure Hobie 18 13824 Adams, Walter 15 6.00
16 Team Snowball Hobie 16 Aristocrat Shipley, Nick 16 5.00
17 Team M&M Hobie 16 110638 Murphy, Robert DNF 1.00
17 Hondando Beach Formula 16 spi 702 Pollard, Pete DNF 1.00
17 Team Kuftic Hobie 18 Kuftic, Vernon DNF 1.00

Hiram's Haul - October 16-17, 2010 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Team Class Sail Number Team Manager Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Team AHPC Formula 18 Slp spi Casey, John 4:50:14 7:34:12 20.00
2 Carbon Cruising Marstrom 20 USA1 Moss, Bret 4:34:33 7:45:20 19.00
3 Team Falcon Formula 16 spi 205 McDonald, Matt 5:01:23 7:47:16 18.00
4 Dingo Racing Formula 18 Slp spi 672 Ingram, Dave 5:23:53 8:26:52 17.00
5 Stray Cats F18 676 Langefeld, Karl 5:30:32 8:37:16 16.00
6 Frank-N-Stank Nacra 20 Slp spi 637 Rodericks, Frank 5:22:59 8:56:31 15.00
7 Team Qivana Formula 16 spi 733 Back, Terry 5:56:58 9:13:26 14.00
8 Team Stern Formula 16 spi Stern, Seth 6:01:46 9:20:53 13.00
9 Superfly SuperCat 20 33' mast spin Laibl, Chip 6:12:34 9:31:25 12.00
10 Team Cooper N F 17 U Cooper, Kent 6:34:59 9:40:51 11.00
11 Hobie 16 Hobie 16 Craemer, Steven 7:27:21 9:48:37 10.00
12 Team Lowen Nacra Inter 20 631 Lowen, Rick 5:54:39 9:49:07 9.00
13 Space Coast A Class Cat 143 Herendeen, Mark 6:46:19 10:19:23 8.00
14 Horizon Job Tornado Schlig, Daniel 6:41:27 11:03:33 7.00
15 Team Reed Formula 18 Slp spi 1224 Reed, David 7:05:41 11:06:10 6.00
16 Team McEwan Hobie 16 McEwan 8:48:15 11:11:13 5.00
17 Dinosaur Riders Prindle 18-2 43 Straubinger, Paul 10:12:30 14:14:15 4.00

Steeplechase - December 11-12, 2010 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Team Class Sail Number Team Manager Place Points
1 Carbon Cruising Marstrom 20 USA1 Moss, Bret 1 20.00
2 Team Roberts ARC 22 ODR spi (SC22) 2230 Roberts, Eric 2 19.00
3 Team Phillips Marstrom 20 USA 2 Phillips, Michael 3 18.00
4 Zhik Nacra Intl 20C 11 Mike Krantz 4 17.00
5 Team Burd Nacra Inter 20 204 Burd, Tripp 5 16.00
6 Team Zelmer F18 605 Zellmer, Jim 6 15.00
7 Key Sailing Nacra Inter 20 12134 Newkirk, Kirk 7 14.00
8 Hobie 16 Hobie 16 Craemer, Steven 8 13.00
9 Stray Cats F18 676 Langefeld, Karl 9 12.00
10 Dingo Racing Formula 18 Slp spi 672 Ingram, Dave 10 11.00
11 Team Redhead Nacra Inter 20 110 Smith, Mark 11 10.00
12 Cattiva Formula 18 Slp spi 122 Malesci, Cosimo 12 9.00
13 Righting Moment Formula 18HT Uni spi 2up USA 14 Majer, Jan 13 8.00
14 Allie Cat Formula 18 Slp spi 2572 Rathburn, Scott 14 7.00
15 Clan Donald Nacra 5.8 Orig. 2-up 120 Macdonald, Dick 15 6.00
16 Team Vadasdi Formula 18 Slp spi 147 Vadasdi, Greg DNF 1.00
16 Team Adrenaline I-20 642 Riccardi, Todd DNF 1.00


www.SailSeries.com
[email protected]

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com