endurance

series

Florida 300 2015

I20 Fleet

RankBoatHelmNameCrewNameFleetClassRating Leg 1 Leg 2 Leg 3 Total
1st Royal Yellow Lohmeyer, mind Steve Sonnenklar, store Jay I20 Nacra 20 Slp spi 59.3 7:53:08 9:18:02 9:07:21 1:2:18:32
2nd Royal White Leandro, patient Spina Youth Sailors I20 Nacra 20 Slp spi 59.3 8:45:41 9:13:32 9:17:10 1:3:16:24
3rd SSS Racing Steiger, H.M.   I20 Nacra 20 Slp spi 59.3 8:05:21 9:43:28 9:35:09 1:3:23:59
4th Royal Orange Sonnenklar, Jared Johnson, Curt I20 Nacra 20 Slp spi 59.3 8:25:56 9:49:11 9:39:34 1:3:54:41
5th Cat In The Hat Ferber, Larry Smith, Jackson I20 Nacra 20 Slp spi 59.3 10:45:57 10:47:43 DNF DNF

Open Fleet

RankBoatHelmNameCrewNameFleetClassRatingLeg 1Leg 2 Leg 3 Total
1st Key Sailing Newkirk, Kirk Whitehurst, Thomas Open Nacra 20 Carbon 57.9 7:45:38 8:42:06 9:45:30 1:2:13:14
2nd Turtle Mojo Macdonald, Dick Ingram, David Open Formula 18 Slp spi 62.4 8:01:25 9:38:28 9:10:14 1:2:50:07
3rd Green Room Graphics Cole, Jake Bogardus, Ted Open Formula 18 Slp spi 62.4 8:38:05 9:52:02 9:03:31 1:3:33:38

Florida 300 OVERALL

RankBoatHelmNameCrewNameFleetClassRatingElapsedCorrected
1 Key Sailing Newkirk, Kirk Whitehurst, Thomas Open Nacra 20 Carbon 57.9 15:10:54 1:2:13:14
2 Royal Yellow Lohmeyer, Steve Sonnenklar, Jay I20 Nacra 20 Slp spi 59.3 15:36:04 1:2:18:32
3 Turtle Mojo Macdonald, Dick Ingram, David Open Formula 18 Slp spi 62.4 16:44:43 1:2:50:07
4 Royal White Leandro, Spina Youth Sailors I20 Nacra 20 Slp spi 59.3 16:10:23 1:3:16:24
5 SSS Racing Steiger, H.M.   I20 Nacra 20 Slp spi 59.3 16:14:53 1:3:23:59
6 Green Room Graphics Cole, Jake Bogardus, Ted Open Formula 18 Slp spi 62.4 17:11:52 1:3:33:38
7 Royal Orange Sonnenklar, Jared Johnson, Curt I20 Nacra 20 Slp spi 59.3 16:33:05 1:3:54:41
8 Cat In The Hat Ferber, Larry Smith, Jackson I20 Nacra 20 Slp spi 59.3 DNF  

Foiling Fleet LEG 3 -Scored using SCHRS

RankBoatHelmNameCrewNameFleetClassRatingElapsedCorrected
1 Rocket Casey, John Page, Colin Foiling Nacra 20 FCS 0.839 4:22:00 5:12:17
2 Lupe Tortilla Tomko, John Billings, Ian Foiling Flying Phantom Foiler 0.878 5:10:36 5:53:46

Foiling Fleet Overall -Scored using SCHRS

RankBoatHelmNameCrewNameFleetClassRating
Leg 1

Leg 2

Leg 3

 Total
1st Rocket Casey, John Page, Colin Foiling Nacra 20 FCS 0.839 4:46:35 5:10:15 5:12:17 15:09:07
2nd Lupe Tortilla Tomko, John Billings, Ian Foiling Flying Phantom Foiler 0.878 5:11:36 5:46:19 5:53:46 16:51:40