endurance

series

hirams results

Hiram's Haul Overall

RankBoatHelmNameCrewNameFleetClassRatingHiram's-1
Corrected
Hiram's-2
Corrected
Combined
Corrected
1st Costal Watersports Cole, cure Ralph Cole, there Patick Spin G-Cat 6.1 w/spin 62.5 5:13:49 4:13:41 9:27:30
2nd Chuck Mavison Harden, Chuck Harden, Mavis Spin Formula 16 63 5:18:55 4:12:43 9:31:38
3rd SolarWind Ingram, Dave Ingram, Cathy Spin Formule 18 62.4 5:28:56 4:15:57 9:44:53
4th Turtle Mojo Macdonald, Dick Macdonald, Linda Spin Formule 18 62.4 5:31:15 4:19:02 9:50:17
5th Wildcat Cramer, Weston Langefeld, Karl Spin Formule 18 62.4 5:59:55 4:18:58 10:18:53
6th Delray Sailors Yacht Club Collard, Chip Barzvi, Linda Spin Nacra 20 59.3 5:40:42 5:07:42 10:48:24
7th America Reed, David Bailey, Ingrid Spin Formule 18 62.4 6:09:44 4:40:43 10:50:27
8th Race2EndHunger.tv Geisler, Hans Hiell, Ronald Non Spin G-Cat 5.0m 75.7 5:13:13 6:22:01 11:35:13
9th TomCat Mason, Tomas Velez, Catherine Non Spin Hobie Miracle 20 65 6:28:12 6:29:58 12:58:11
10th Space Coast Herendeen, Mark   Non Spin A Class Cat 64.5 5:57:39 7:12:24 13:10:03
11th StrongBalzaHead Kubin/Balzac Ruth/Sara Non Spin Hobie 16 76 7:31:06 6:10:08 13:41:14
12th La Chimba Duran, Miguel   Non Spin Hobie 16 76 7:46:14 8:18:16 16:04:30
13th Saint-Hilaire Saint-Hilaire, Wilder Saint-Hilaire, Stefania Non Spin Hobie 17 Sport Slp 2-up 76 7:30:00 9:20:54 16:50:54
14th Osprey Collins, Mike Collins, Will Non Spin Nacra 5.7 2-up 72.6 6:03:24 DNS DNS
15th Ingots Flyer of Lake Worth Tingle Dave   Non Spin Hobie 16 76 DNF DNS DNF

 


Spin Class Overall

RankBoatHelmNameCrewNameFleetClassRatingElapsedCorrected
1 Costal Watersports AMI Cole, Ralph Cole, Patick Spin G-Cat 6.1 w/spin 62.5 5:54:41 9:27:30
2 Chuck Mavison Harden, Chuck Harden, Mavis Spin Formula 16 63 6:00:08 9:31:38
3 SolarWind Ingram, Dave Ingram, Cathy Spin Formule 18 62.4 6:04:58 9:44:53
4 Turtle Mojo Macdonald, Dick Macdonald, Linda Spin Formule 18 62.4 6:08:20 9:50:17
5 Wildcat Cramer, Weston Langefeld, Karl Spin Formule 18 62.4 6:26:11 10:18:53
6 Delray Sailors Yacht Club Collard, Chip Barzvi, Linda Spin Nacra 20 59.3 6:24:30 10:48:24
7 America Reed, David Siemens, Ron Spin Formule 18 62.4 6:45:53 10:50:27

Non Spin Class Overall

RankBoatHelmNameCrewNameFleetClassRatingElapsedCorrected
1 Race2EndHunger.tv Geisler, Hans Hiell, Ronald Non Spin G-Cat 5.0m 75.7 8:46:17 11:35:13
2 TomCat Mason, Tomas Velez, Catherine Non Spin Hobie Miracle 20 65 8:25:49 12:58:11
3 Space Coast Herendeen, Mark   Non Spin A Class Cat 64.5 8:29:35 13:10:03
4 StrongBalzaHead Kubin/Balzac Ruth/Hollingshead Non Spin Hobie 16 76 10:24:08 13:41:14
5 La Chimba Duran, Miguel   Non Spin Hobie 16 76 12:13:01 16:04:30
6 Saint-Hilaire Saint-Hilaire, Wilder Saint-Hilaire, Stefania Non Spin Hobie 17 Sport Slp 2-up 76 12:48:17 16:50:54
7 Ingots Flyer of Lake Worth Tingle Dave   Non Spin Hobie 16 76 DNF  
8 Osprey Collins, Mike Collins, Will Non Spin Nacra 5.7 2-up 72.6 DNS  

Hiram's Haul- Day 1 - 10/31/2015

RankBoatHelmNameCrewNameFleetClassRatingElapsedCorrected
1 Race2EndHunger.tv Geisler, Hans Hiell, Ronald Non Spin G-Cat 5.0m 75.7 3:57:06 5:13:13
2 Costal Watersports Cole, Ralph Cole, Patick Spin G-Cat 6.1 w/spin 62.5 3:16:08 5:13:49
3 Chuck Mavison Harden, Chuck Harden, Mavis Spin Formula 16 63 3:20:55 5:18:55
4 SolarWind Ingram, Dave Ingram, Cathy Spin Formule 18 62.4 3:25:15 5:28:56
5 Turtle Mojo Macdonald, Dick Macdonald, Linda Spin Formule 18 62.4 3:26:42 5:31:15
6 Delray Sailors Yacht Club Collard, Chip Barzvi, Linda Spin Nacra 20 59.3 3:22:02 5:40:42
7 Space Coast Herendeen, Mark   Non Spin A Class Cat 64.5 3:50:41 5:57:39
8 Wildcat Cramer, Weston Langefeld, Karl Spin Formule 18 62.4 3:44:35 5:59:55
9 Osprey Collins, Mike Collins, Will Non Spin Nacra 5.7 2-up 72.6 4:23:50 6:03:24
10 America Reed, David Bailey, Ingrid Spin Formule 18 62.4 3:50:43 6:09:44
11 TomCat Mason, Tomas Velez, Catherine Non Spin Hobie Miracle 20 65 4:12:20 6:28:12
12 Saint-Hilaire Saint-Hilaire, Wilder Saint-Hilaire, Stefania Non Spin Hobie 17 Sport Slp 2-up 76 5:42:00 7:30:00
13 StrongBalzaHead Kubin/Balzac Ruth/Hollingshead Non Spin Hobie 16 76 5:42:50 7:31:06
14 La Chimba Duran, Miguel   Non Spin Hobie 16 76 5:54:20 7:46:14
15 Ingots Flyer of Lake Worth Tingle Dave   Non Spin Hobie 16 76 DNF  

Hiram's Haul- Day 2

RankBoatHelmNameCrewNameFleetClassRatingElapsedCorrected
1 Chuck Mavison Harden, Chuck Harden, Mavis Spin Formula 16 63 2:39:13 4:12:43
2 Costal Watersports Cole, Ralph Cole, Patick Spin G-Cat 6.1 w/spin 62.5 2:38:33 4:13:41
3 SolarWind Ingram, Dave Ingram, Cathy Spin Formule 18 62.4 2:39:43 4:15:57
4 Wildcat Cramer, Weston Langefeld, Karl Spin Formule 18 62.4 2:41:36 4:18:58
5 Turtle Mojo Macdonald, Dick Macdonald, Linda Spin Formule 18 62.4 2:41:38 4:19:02
6 America Reed, David Bailey, Ingrid Spin Formule 18 62.4 2:55:10 4:40:43
7 Delray Sailors Yacht Club Collard, Chip Barzvi, Linda Spin Nacra 20 59.3 3:02:28 5:07:42
8 StrongBalzaHead Kubin/Balzac Ruth/Sara Non Spin Hobie 16 76 4:41:18 6:10:08
9 Race2EndHunger.tv Geisler, Hans Hiell, Ronald Non Spin G-Cat 5.0m 75.7 4:49:11 6:22:01
10 TomCat Mason, Tomas Velez, Catherine Non Spin Hobie Miracle 20 65 4:13:29 6:29:58
11 Space Coast Herendeen, Mark   Non Spin A Class Cat 64.5 4:38:54 7:12:24
12 La Chimba Duran, Miguel   Non Spin Hobie 16 76 6:18:41 8:18:16
13 Saint-Hilaire Saint-Hilaire, Wilder Saint-Hilaire, Stefania Non Spin Hobie 17 Sport Slp 2-up 76 7:06:17 9:20:54
14 Osprey Collins, Mike Collins, Will Non Spin Nacra 5.7 2-up 72.6 DNS  
14 Ingots Flyer of Lake Worth Tingle Dave   Non Spin Hobie 16 76 DNS  

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
http://www.sailwave.com/