endurance

series

Catamaran Sailor Magazine

 
2010 26th Annual Key Largo Steeplechase

Preliminary Results
Sailed: 3  Discards: 2  Ratings: USPN

RankClassSail NoHelmCrewUSPNLeg OneLeg TwoOverallNett
                   
1 Marstrom 20 USA 1 Bret Moss John Casey 58.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2 ARC22 2230 Eric Roberts Bill Roberts 57.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0
3 Marstrom 20 USA2 Mike Phillips Kenny Pierce 58.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0
4 NacraIntl20C 11 MIke Krantz David Lennard 57.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0
5 N20 204 Tripp Burd Dalton Tebo 59.3 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0
6 F18 605 Jim Zellmer Chris Stocke 62.4 5.0 9.0 6.0 6.0
7 N20 1324 KIrk Newkirk Glen Holmes 59.3 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0
8 H16 105333 Steven Craemer Jason Aranha 76 10.0 6.0 8.0 8.0
9 F18 676 Karl Langefeld Jay Roth 62.4 9.0 10.0 9.0 9.0
10 F18 672 Dave Ingram Pete Cullum 62.4 11.0 8.0 10.0 10.0
11 N20 110 Mark Smith Joe Pocreva 59.3 12.0 12.0 11.0 11.0
12 F18 122 Cosimo Malesci Pietro Fabiani 62.4 13.0 13.0 12.0 12.0
13 F18HT USA 14 Jan Majer Ian Sloan 60.0 16.0 11.0 13.0 13.0
14 F18 2572 Scott Rathburn Bill Dolan 62.4 14.0 14.0 14.0 14.0
15 N5.8 120 Dick Macdonald Linda Macdonald 66.6 15.0 15.0 15.0 15.0
16 F18 1025 Todd Riccardi Eric Witte 62.4 8.0 DNF DNF 18.0
17 F18 147 Greg Vadasdi Marc Lewenstein 62.4 17.0 DNF DNF 18.0

 

 

Leg One

 

 

RankClassSail NoHelmCrewUSPNStartFinishElapsedCorrectedNett
1 Marstrom 20 USA 1 Bret Moss John Casey 58.0 9:30:00 17:30:55 8:00:55 13:49:10 1.0
2 Marstrom 20 USA2 Mike Phillips Kenny Pierce 58.0 9:30:00 17:34:19 8:04:19 13:55:02 2.0
3 ARC22 2230 Eric Roberts Bill Roberts 57.0 9:30:00 17:36:44 8:06:44 14:13:55 3.0
4 NacraIntl20C 11 MIke Krantz David Lennard 57.0 9:30:00 18:08:10 8:38:10 15:09:04 4.0
5 F18 605 Jim Zellmer Chris Stocke 62.4 9:30:00 19:23:50 9:53:50 15:51:39 5.0
6 N20 204 Tripp Burd Dalton Tebo 59.3 9:30:00 18:57:23 9:27:23 15:56:48 6.0
7 N20 1324 KIrk Newkirk Glen Holmes 59.3 9:30:00 18:59:59 9:29:59 16:01:11 7.0
8 F18 1025 Todd Riccardi Eric Witte 62.4 9:30:00 19:39:01 10:09:01 16:15:59 8.0
9 F18 676 Karl Langefeld Jay Roth 62.4 9:30:00 19:41:40 10:11:40 16:20:14 9.0
10 H16 105333 Steven Craemer Jason Aranha 76 9:30:00 22.06.00 12:36:00 16:34:44 10.0
11 F18 672 Dave Ingram Pete Cullum 62.4 9:30:00 19:52:10 10:22:10 16:37:04 11.0
12 N20 110 Mark Smith Joe Pocreva 59.3 9:30:00 19:34:50 10:04:50 16:59:57 12.0
13 F18 122 Cosimo Malesci Pietro Fabiani 62.4 9:30:00 20:31:40 11:01:40 17:40:22 13.0
14 F18 2572 Scott Rathburn Bill Dolan 62.4 9:30:00 21:23:00 11:53:00 19:02:38 14.0
15 N5.8 120 Dick Macdonald Linda Macdonald 66.6 09.30.00 22.16.00 12.46.00 19.10.09 15.0
16 F18HT USA 14 Jan Majer Ian Sloan 60.0 9:30:00 21:15:00 11:45:00 19:35:00 16.0
17 F18 147 Greg Vadasdi Marc Lewenstein 62.4 9:30:00 22.55.00 13:25:00 21:30:04 17.0

 

Leg Two

 

 

RankClassSail NoHelmCrewUSPNStartFinishElapsedCorrectedNett
1 Marstrom 20 USA 1 Bret Moss John Casey 58.0 9:00:00 14:18:05 5:18:05 9:08:25 1.0
2 ARC22 2230 Eric Roberts Bill Roberts 57.0 9:00:00 14:27:26 5:27:26 9:34:27 2.0
3 Marstrom 20 USA2 Mike Phillips Kenny Pierce 58.0 9:00:00 14:50:16 5:50:16 10:03:54 3.0
4 NacraIntl20C 11 MIke Krantz David Lennard 57.0 9:00:00 14:58:28 5:58:28 10:28:53 4.0
5 N20 204 Tripp Burd Dalton Tebo 59.3 9:00:00 15:14:37 6:14:37 10:31:44 5.0
6 H16 105333 Steven Craemer Jason Aranha 76 9:00:00 17:09:11 8:09:11 10:43:40 6.0
7 N20 1324 KIrk Newkirk Glen Holmes 59.3 9:00:00 15:25:20 6:25:20 10:49:48 7.0
8 F18 672 Dave Ingram Pete Cullum 62.4 9:00:00 15:46:48 6:46:48 10:51:55 8.0
9 F18 605 Jim Zellmer Chris Stocke 62.4 9:00:00 15:49:01 6:49:01 10:55:29 9.0
10 F18 676 Karl Langefeld Jay Roth 62.4 9:00:00 15:53:43 6:53:43 11:03:00 10.0
11 F18HT USA 14 Jan Majer Ian Sloan 60.0 9:00:00 16:02:33 7:02:33 11:44:15 11.0
12 N20 110 Mark Smith Joe Pocreva 59.3 9:00:00 16:02:24 7:02:24 11:52:19 12.0
13 F18 122 Cosimo Malesci Pietro Fabiani 62.4 9:00:00 16:49:33 7:49:33 12:32:29 13.0
14 F18 2572 Scott Rathburn Bill Dolan 62.4 9:00:00 16:50:56 7:50:56 12:34:42 14.0
15 N5.8 120 Dick Macdonald Linda Macdonald 66.6 9:00:00 17:30:11 8:30:11 12:46:02 15.0
16 F18 1025 Todd Riccardi Eric Witte 62.4     DNF   18.0
16 F18 147 Greg Vadasdi Marc Lewenstein 62.4     DNF   18.0

 

Overall

 

 

RankClassSail NoHelmCrewUSPNStartFinishElapsedCorrectedNett
1 Marstrom 20 USA 1 Bret Moss John Casey 58.0     13:19:00 22:57:35 1.0
2 ARC22 2230 Eric Roberts Bill Roberts 57.0     13:34:10 23:48:22 2.0
3 Marstrom 20 USA2 Mike Phillips Kenny Pierce 58.0     13:54:35 23:58:56 3.0
4 NacraIntl20C 11 MIke Krantz David Lennard 57.0     14:36:38 1:1:37:57 4.0
5 N20 204 Tripp Burd Dalton Tebo 59.3     15:42:00 1:2:28:32 5.0
6 F18 605 Jim Zellmer Chris Stocke 62.4     16:42:51 1:2:47:08 6.0
7 N20 1324 KIrk Newkirk Glen Holmes 59.3     15:55:19 1:2:50:59 7.0
8 H16 105333 Steven Craemer Jason Aranha 76     20:45:11 1:3:18:24 8.0
9 F18 676 Karl Langefeld Jay Roth 62.4     17:05:23 1:3:23:15 9.0
10 F18 672 Dave Ingram Pete Cullum 62.4     17:08:58 1:3:28:59 10.0
11 N20 110 Mark Smith Joe Pocreva 59.3     17:07:14 1:4:52:16 11.0
12 F18 122 Cosimo Malesci Pietro Fabiani 62.4     18:51:13 1:6:12:51 12.0
13 F18HT USA 14 Jan Majer Ian Sloan 60.0     18:47:33 1:7:19:15 13.0
14 F18 2572 Scott Rathburn Bill Dolan 62.4     19:43:56 1:7:37:20 14.0
15 N5.8 120 Dick Macdonald Linda Macdonald 66.6     21.16.11 1.7.56.11 15.0
16 F18 1025 Todd Riccardi Eric Witte 62.4     DNF   18.0
16 F18 147 Greg Vadasdi Marc Lewenstein 62.4     DNF   18.0