endurance

series

Catamaran Sailor Magazine
2012 28th Annual Key Largo Steeplechase

Leg 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 092000
RankBoatClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 Marstom 20 USA 1 Brett Moss John Casey 58 3:47:29 6:32:13 1.0
2 F18 286 Karl Langefeld Karl Brogger 62.4 4:25:44 7:05:51 2.0
3 F18 215 Todd Hart Dalton Tebo 62.4 4:31:10 7:14:34 3.0
4 F18 1594 MIke Krantz Laura Muma 62.4 4:40:00 7:28:43 4.0
5 F18 CAN 10 Todd Riccardi Brendon Scanlon 62.4 4:51:11 7:46:38 5.0
6 F18 880 Jake Kohl Frank Moore 62.4 4:53:56 7:51:03 6.0
7 F18 241 Scott Rathburn Bill Dolan 62.4 5:20:23 8:33:26 7.0
8 F18 14 Jan Majer Ian Sloan 62.4 5:22:40 8:37:06 8.0
9 F18 712 Dick MacDonald Linda MacDonald 62.4 5:39:10 9:03:32 9.0
10 N20 632 Steven Elgersma Timothy Evans 59.3 5:28:41 9:14:16 10.0
11 Hobie 20 906 Buzz Wentz HalleMinshall 65.0 7:23:15 11:21:55 11.0
12 F18 5202 Matt MacDonald Alex Shafer 62.4 DNF 16.0
12 N20 1013 Daniel Evans Hollie Benevides 59.3 DNF 16.0
12 Marstrom 20 M20 Steve Lohmayer Kenny Pierce 58.0 DNF 16.0
12 N6,.0m Spin Sq Hd 002 Jocelyn Henderson Ridge Turner 58.9 DNF 16.0

 

Leg 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankBoatClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18 CAN 10 Todd Riccardi Brendon Scanlon 62.4 3:30:50 5:37:52 1.0
2 F18 286 Karl Langefeld Karl Brogger 62.4 3:37:36 5:48:43 2.0
3 F18 1594 MIke Krantz Laura Muma 62.4 3:43:03 5:57:27 3.0
4 F18 215 Todd Hart Dalton Tebo 62.4 3:45:17 6:01:02 4.0
5 F18 880 Jake Kohl Frank Moore 62.4 4:01:34 6:27:08 5.0
6 F18 14 Jan Majer Ian Sloan 62.4 4:03:46 6:30:39 6.0
7 Hobie 20 906 Buzz Wentz HalleMinshall 65.0 4:14:28 6:31:29 7.0
8 Marstom 20 USA 1 Brett Moss John Casey 58 3:48:03 6:33:11 8.0
9 N20 632 Steven Elgersma Timothy Evans 59.3 4:10:01 7:01:37 9.0
10 F18 712 Dick MacDonald Linda MacDonald 62.4 4:26:50 7:07:37 10.0
11 F18 241 Scott Rathburn Bill Dolan 62.4 DNC 16.0
11 F18 5202 Matt MacDonald Alex Shafer 62.4 DNC 16.0
11 N20 1013 Daniel Evans Hollie Benevides 59.3 DNC 16.0
11 Marstrom 20 M20 Steve Lohmayer Kenny Pierce 58.0 DNC 16.0
11 N6,.0m Spin Sq Hd 002 Jocelyn Henderson Ridge Turner 58.9 DNC 16.0

 

Overall

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
RankBoatClassSailNoHelmNameCrewNameUSPNElapsedCorrectedPoints
1 F18 286 Karl Langefeld Karl Brogger 62.4 8:03:20 12:54:34 1.0
2 Marstom 20 USA 1 Brett Moss John Casey 58 7:35:32 13:05:24 2.0
3 F18 215 Todd Hart Dalton Tebo 62.4 8:16:27 13:15:36 3.0
4 F18 CAN 10 Todd Riccardi Brendon Scanlon 62.4 8:22:01 13:24:31 4.0
5 F18 1594 MIke Krantz Laura Muma 62.4 8:23:03 13:26:10 5.0
6 F18 880 Jake Kohl Frank Moore 62.4 8:55:30 14:18:10 6.0
7 F18 14 Jan Majer Ian Sloan 62.4 9:26:26 15:07:45 7.0
8 F18 712 Dick MacDonald Linda MacDonald 62.4 10:06:00 16:11:09 8.0
9 N20 632 Steven Elgersma Timothy Evans 59.3 9:38:42 16:15:53 9.0
10 Hobie 20 906 Buzz Wentz HalleMinshall 65.0 11:37:43 17:53:25 10.0
11 F18 241 Scott Rathburn Bill Dolan 62.4 DNC 16.0
11 F18 5202 Matt MacDonald Alex Shafer 62.4 DNF 16.0
11 N20 1013 Daniel Evans Hollie Benevides 59.3 DNF 16.0
11 Marstrom 20 M20 Steve Lohmayer Kenny Pierce 58.0 DNF 16.0
11 N6,.0m Spin Sq Hd 002 Jocelyn Henderson Ridge Turner 58.9 DNF 16.0
www.catsailor.com
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57
www.sailwave.com
www.OnLineMarineStore.com
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.